Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

GRX Chain (GRX) closes at a 10-month high of $24.12

Its second new 10-month high in 5 sessions. Up 84.8% over 20 sessions.

Published 19 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$24.12
On the day
+14.8%
Volume
1.7× average
vs 10-month high
New high

GRX Chain closing prices

$10.00$15.00$20.00$25.00Jul 4Jul 22Aug 18Sep 12Sep 30Oct 19$24.12

The last 90 closes up to 19 October 2026. The live chart is on the GRX page.

What happened

GRX Chain (GRX) closed at $24.12 on 19 October 2026, up 14.8% from $21.01 the day before.

It is the second new high in the last 5 days. Over 5 days the price is up 14.0%, and over 20 days it is up 84.8%.

That close is above every close of the past 10 months. The previous highest was $22.41 on 17 Oct 2026, and the new close is 7.6% above it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 1.7 times its average of the days before.

Across the 491 cryptocurrencies we track, 252 closed higher and 191 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.01%. GRX's change was +14.8%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$21.01
Close$24.12
Change on the day+14.80%
Change over 5 days+14.04%
Change over 20 days+84.77%
Volume3.53 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before2.02 Million
Volume against that average1.7 times
Highest close in the past 10 months$22.41 (17 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past 10 months$1.23 (8 Dec 2025)

The full chart and history are on GRX Chain (GRX). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 19 October 2026

Want a plan for GRX? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.