Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

Strategy Stretch Preferred (Ondo Tokenized) (STRCON) closes at a 6-month high of $105.79

Up 1.6% over 20 sessions. The previous highest close was $105.75 on 14 Oct 2026.

Published 19 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$105.79
On the day
+1.1%
Volume
1.1× average
vs 6-month high
New high

Strategy Stretch Preferred (Ondo Tokenized) closing prices

$90.00$100.00Jul 20Aug 7Aug 25Sep 11Sep 29Oct 19$105.79

The last 90 closes up to 19 October 2026. The live chart is on the STRCON page.

What happened

Strategy Stretch Preferred (Ondo Tokenized) (STRCON) closed at $105.79 on 19 October 2026, up 1.1% from $104.64 the day before.

It was the third higher close in a row. Over 5 days the price is up 0.0%, and over 20 days it is up 1.6%.

That close is above every close of the past 6 months. The previous highest was $105.75 on 14 Oct 2026, and the new close is 0.0% above it.

Volume was close to its recent average.

Across the 491 cryptocurrencies we track, 252 closed higher and 191 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.01%. STRCON's change was +1.1%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$104.64
Close$105.79
Change on the day+1.10%
Change over 5 days+0.04%
Change over 20 days+1.63%
Volume1.85 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before1.68 Million
Volume against that average1.1 times
Highest close in the past 6 months$105.75 (14 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past 6 months$75.86 (27 Jun 2026)

The full chart and history are on Strategy Stretch Preferred (Ondo Tokenized) (STRCON). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 19 October 2026

Want a plan for STRCON? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.