Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New low · Cryptocurrencies

Ultima (ULTIMA) closes at a 52-week low of $1,608.92

Down 15.8% over 20 sessions. The previous lowest close was $1,609.42 on 30 Sept 2026.

Published 6 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1,608.92
On the day
−0.8%
Volume
0.9× average
vs 52-week high
−77.1%

Ultima closing prices

$2,000.00$2,500.00Jul 9Jul 27Aug 14Aug 31Sep 18Oct 6$1,608.92

The last 90 closes up to 6 October 2026. The live chart is on the ULTIMA page.

What happened

Ultima (ULTIMA) closed at $1,608.92 on 6 October 2026, down 0.8% from $1,621.38 the day before.

It was the fourth lower close in a row. Over 5 days the price is down 0.6%, and over 20 days it is down 15.8%.

That close is below every close of the past year. The previous lowest was $1,609.42 on 30 Sept 2026, and the new close is 0.0% under it.

Volume was close to its recent average.

Across the 193 cryptocurrencies we track, 65 closed higher and 122 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.66%. ULTIMA's change was −0.8%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$1,621.38
Close$1,608.92
Change on the day−0.77%
Change over 5 days−0.65%
Change over 20 days−15.82%
Volume6.66 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before7.66 Million
Volume against that average0.9 times
Highest close in the past year$7,034.83 (17 Jan 2026)
Lowest close in the past year$1,609.42 (30 Sept 2026)

The full chart and history are on Ultima (ULTIMA). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 6 October 2026

Want a plan for ULTIMA? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.