Skip to content
Cryptos: 561Market Cap: $2.83T 1.6%24h Vol: $152.00BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

Pearl (PEARL) closes at a 4-month high of $2.42

Its fourth new 4-month high in 5 sessions. Up 99.0% over 20 sessions.

Published 21 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$2.42
On the day
+13.6%
Volume
3.1× average
vs 4-month high
New high

Pearl closing prices

$1.00$2.00Jul 24Aug 11Aug 29Sep 15Oct 3Oct 21$2.42

The last 90 closes up to 21 October 2026. The live chart is on the PEARL page.

What happened

Pearl (PEARL) closed at $2.42 on 21 October 2026, up 13.6% from $2.13 the day before.

It was the fifth higher close in a row. It is the fourth new high in the last 5 days. Over 5 days the price is up 39.9%, and over 20 days it is up 99.0%.

That close is above every close of the past 4 months. The previous highest was $2.13 on 20 Oct 2026, and the new close is 13.6% above it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 3.1 times its average of the days before.

Across the 488 cryptocurrencies we track, 304 closed higher and 135 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.38%. PEARL's change was +13.6%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$2.13
Close$2.42
Change on the day+13.62%
Change over 5 days+39.88%
Change over 20 days+99.01%
Volume15.69 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before5.07 Million
Volume against that average3.1 times
Highest close in the past 4 months$2.13 (20 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past 4 months$0.2302 (23 Jul 2026)

The full chart and history are on Pearl (PEARL). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 21 October 2026

Want a plan for PEARL? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.